Train, APSRTC & Private Bus Timings

 

Trains & Bus that starts and passes from kakinada are presented in this article. Trains moving towards Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam to various destinations and the bus timings of RTC (Government) and Private travels moving to Hyderabad are made available in this article with ample information of it

Station codes & Enquiry Numbers:
STATION CODE DISTANCE
Kakinada Town CCT 0km
Kakinada Port COA 3km
Samalkota Junction SLO 12km
Railway Enquiry Number : 139
Online booking is available at http://www.irctc.co.in/

Train Timings:

Trains that halt at Samalkot Junction moving towards Vijayawada & Visakapatnam are presented in the below table. Their Arrival and Departure times are as of Samalkot Junction.

Towards Vijayawada

 
TRAIN NO NAME FROM - TO DAYS ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
NIGHT & MORNING
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar to Mumbai CST Daily 0.55 0.56
17479 PURI TPTY EXP Puri to Tirupati Wed 2.05 2.06
17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES Bilaspur Jn to Tirupati WED,SUN 2.05 2.06
17204 CCT BVC EXPRESS Kakinada Town to Bhavnagar Terminus Thu 4.15 4.17
57232 COA BZA PASS Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Jn Daily 5.10Am 5.12
18645 EAST COAST EXP Howrah to Hyderabad Deccan daily 6.34 6.35
17206 CCT SNSI EXP Kakinada Town to Manmad Jn wed, sat 6.1 6.15
12738 GOUTAMI EXP Secunderabad Jn to Kakinada Port daily 20.15 20.2
57458 TIRUPATI PSGR Kakinada Port to Tirupati Daily 7.08 7.1
12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Jn Daily 8.06 8.07
17209 SESHADRI EXPRES Bangalore City Jn to Kakinada Town Daily 17.31 17.35
17643 CIRCAR EXP Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port Daily 9.01 9.02
17240 SIMHADRI EXPRES Visakhapatnam to Guntur Jn Daily 9.35 9.36
12803 SWARNAJAYANTIEX Visakhapatnam to Hazrat Nizamuddin  mon,  Fri 10.25 10.26
12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS Hatia to Yesvantpur Jn mon, wed 12:00:00 PM 12.02
Afternoon & Evening
57226 VSKP BZA PASS Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Jn  daily 12.19 12.20PM
1335 (Bokaro) Replaced DHN ALAPPUZHA E Dhanbad Jn to Alleppey  daily 12.54 12.55
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS Howrah to Yesvantpur Jn  daily 13.00pm 13.01
12717  RATNACHALAM EXP Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Jn  daily 14.37 14.38
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP Howrah to Vasco Da Gama tue, wed, fri 14.51 14.52
17644 CIRCAR EXP Kakinada Port to Chennai Egmore daily 14.35 14.4
18463 PRASANTHI EXP Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Jn daily 15.23 15.24
17488 TIRUMALA EXP Visakhapatnam to Tirupati daily 16.14 16.15
12839 HWH MAS MAIL Howrah to Chennai Central daily 16.30pm 16.32
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS Shalimar to Nagercoil Jn thu 16.46 16.48
12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP Bhubaneswar to Yesvantpur Jn sun 16.45 16.46
17210 SHESHADRI EXP Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Jn daily 17.53 17.55
12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP Visakhapatnam to Hazrat Nizamuddin  daily 17.21 17.22
17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Jn daily 18.53 18.54
57457 KAKINADA PSGR Tirupati to Kakinada Port daily 19.33 19.35
17205 SNSI CCT EXP Manmad Jn to Kakinada Town fri, mon 18.48 18.50pm
12727 GODAVARI EXP Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad  daily 19.45 19.46
18401 PURI-OKHA-EXP Puri to Okha sun 19.56 19.57
57236 VSKP RAJHMUNDRY PASS Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry daily 20.06 20.07
12737 GOUTAMI EXP Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Jn daily 20.49 20.50pm
17203 BVC KAKINADA EX Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Town sun 20.28 20.30pm
12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS Bhubaneswar to Pondicherry tue 21.46 21.47
57231 BZA COA PASS Vijayawada Jn to Kakinada Port daily 21.50pm 21.55
57230 VSKP MTM PASS Visakhapatnam to Machilipatnam daily 22.50pm 22.51
57272 RGDA BZA PASS Rayagada to Vijayawada Jn daily 23.52 23.53
12703 FALAKNUMA EXP Howrah to Secunderabad Jn daily 23.36 23.37
12739 VSKP GARIB RATH Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Jn tue, thu, sun 22.36 22.37
 
 

Towards Visakhapatnam

 
Towards Vishakapatnam
TRAIN NO
NAME
FROM - TO
DAYS ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE
12704 FALAKNUMA EXP Secunderabad Jn to Howrah daily 0.41 0.42
12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX Yesvantpur Jn to Bhubaneswar wed 0.51 0.52
12836 YPR HATIA EXP Yesvantpur Jn to Hatia thu - sat 0.51 0.52
17482 TPTY BSP EXP Tirupati to Bilaspur Jn mon,Fri 1.10am 1.11
17480 TPTY PURI EXP Tirupati to Puri tue,Wed,Thu,Sat 1.10am 1.11
57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR Vijayawada Jn to Rayagada daily 2.07 2.08
12728 GODAVARI EXP Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam daily 2.23 2.24
57229 MTM VSKP PASSR Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam daily 3.35 3.36
17016 VISAKHA EXP Secunderabad Jn to Bhubaneswar daily 3.58 3.59
57255 KAKINADA VSKP PASS Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam daily 5.30am 5.35
18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP Vasco Da Gama to Howrah daily 5.51 5.52
17487 TIRUMALA EXP Tirupati to Visakhapatnam mon, Wed, Fri,Sat 6.56 6.58
12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS Pondicherry to Bhubaneswar daily 8.31 8.32
12718 RATNACHAL EXP Vijayawada Jn to Visakhapatnam thu 9.16 9.17
12840 HOWRAH MAIL Chennai Central to Howrah daily 9.51 9.53
18464 PRASANTHI EXP Bangalore City Jn to Bhubaneswar daily 10.01 10.02
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS Alleppey to Dhanbad Jn daily 10.59 11.01
Afternoon & Evening
57235 RAJHMUNDRY VSKP PASS Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam daily 12.21 12.22
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah daily 12.43 12.44
57225 BZA VSKP PASS Vijayawada Jn to Visakhapatnam daily 13.45 13.46
17239 SIMHADRI EXP Guntur Jn to Visakhapatnam daily 14.04 14.05
12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn to Visakhapatnam mon, thu 14.15 14.17
12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam daily 16.33 16.34
11019 KONARK EXPRESS Mumbai CST to Bhubaneswar daily 17.18 17.20pm
57457 KAKINADA PSGR Tirupati to Kakinada Port daily 19.33 19.35
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS Nagercoil Jn to Shalimar mon 19.50pm 19.51
18646 EAST COAST EXP Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah daily 20.05 20.06
57256 VSKP KAKINADA PASS Visakhapatnam to Kakinada Port daily 21.40 21.45
18402 OKHA PURI EXP Okha to Puri thu 22.15 22.17
12740 VSKP GARIB RATH Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam tue, Thu, Sun 4.46 4.47

Trains that Halt at Kakinada Town are presented in the below table. Their Arrival and Departure times are as of Kakinada Town.

Kakinada Town
TRAIN NO
NAME
FROM - TO
DAYS ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE
17204 CCT BVC EXPRESS Kakinada Town to Bhavnagar Terminus Thu
4.00am
57232 COA BZA PASS Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Jn Daily 4.48 4.50am
67279 KAKINADA VSKP PASS Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Daily 4.39 4.41
57256 VSKP KAKINADA PASS Visakhapatnam to Kakinada Port   21.1 21.12
17206 CCT SNSI EXP Kakinada Town to Manmad Jn mon First Sta 6.15
57458 TIRUPATI PSGR Kakinada Port to Tirupati daily 7.08 7.10am
12738 GOUTAMI EXP Secunderabad Jn to Kakinada Port daily 6.50 6.55
17209 SESHADRI EXPRES Bangalore City Jn to Kakinada Town daily 8.45 Last Station
17643 CIRCAR EXP Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port daily 9.17 9.19

RC-1 Kakinada Town to Kotipalli sun,Mon,  Wed, Thu,Fri, Sat -
09:30

RC-1 Kotipalli to kakinada town sun,Mon,  Wed, Thu,Fri, Sat -

-
17644 CIRCAR EXP Kakinada Port to Chennai Egmore daily 14.48 14.53
17210 SHESHADRI EXP Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Jn daily First Sta 17.35
57457 KAKINADA PSGR Tirupati to Kakinada Port daily 19.53 19.55
17205 SNSI CCT EXP Manmad Jn to Kakinada Town fri, mon 19.20pm Last Station
12737 GOUTAMI EXP Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Jn daily 20.28 20.33
17203 BVC KAKINADA EX Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Town sun 21.00pm Last Station
57231 BZA COA PASS Vijayawada Jn to Kakinada Port daily 22.18 22.20pm
67280 VSKP KAKINADA PASS Visakhapatnam to Kakinada Port daily 21.58 22.00pm
 

Bus Timing - APSRTC

APSRTC- Kakinada offers bus transportation to various destinations at different timings. There are various types of buses available for the passengers to choose in which they would like to travel including Garuda, Super luxury, Express and Non-Stop.
Advance Reservation (Long-Distance) : 9959225564
Main Reservation counter : 0884-2376222, 0884-12666
Government General Hospital nearby Reservation counter : 8019243422, 9704412978
Jagannaickpur Reservation Counter : 0884-2300689
Sarpavaram Junction Reservation Counter : 0884-2300684
Apsp Reservation Counter : 9700032543
Temple Street Reservation Counter : 0884-6664777
Online booking is available at www.apsrtc.in
 
S.No Destination Type Departure Time Fare
2675 Hyderabad (BHEL) Garuda A/C 9:00 P.M 671
2677 Hyderabad (BHEL) Super luxury 5:45 P.M 391
2679 Hyderabad (BHEL) Super luxury 6:15 P.M 388
2673 Hyderabad (jedimetlla) Super luxury 6:45 P.M 386
2681 Hyderabad (BHEL) Super luxury 7:15 P.M 363
2683 Hyderabad (JBS) Super luxury 7:45 P.M 377
2627 Hyderabad (BHEL) Super luxury 8:15 P.M 361
2685 Hyderabad (NAGARAM) Super luxury 8:45 P.M 380
2687 Hyderabad Super luxury 9:15 P.M 360
7768 bodhan Express 2:00 P.M 403
2266 Nalagonda Super luxury 9:00 P.M 273
2725 cherala Super luxury 8:30 P.M 250
2621 tenali (Bypass) Super luxury 1:30 P.M 203
2633 Tenali (Bypass) Super luxury 6:00 A.M 203
2619 Tenali (Bypass) Super luxury 11:00 P.M 203
2701 vijayawada Deluxe 11:30 P.M 152
2719 machlipatnam Deluxe 1:00 P.M 158
3713 machlipatnam Deluxe 10:15 P.M 145
2635 bangaloru Garuda 2:00 P.M 1220
2625 ongole Super luxury 9:30 A.M 282
2623 ongole Super luxury 9:30 P.M 282
2697 guntur Super luxury 11:30 A.M 202
2699 guntur Super luxury 11:55 P.M 202
2647 manthralayam Super luxury 2:30 P.M 475
2709 srisailam Deluxe 7:00 A.M 313
2897 srisailam Deluxe 4:30 P.M 313
2588 badrachalam Express 7:00 P.M 170
2703 badrachalam Express 7:00 A.M 132
2705 badrachalam Express 9:00 A.M 132
2707 badrachalam Express 8:30 P.M 170
2711 srikakulam Deluxe 9:00 A.M 184
2713 srikakulam Deluxe 10:30 P.M 184
3097 tekali Deluxe 8:30 P.M 217
2857 Ichapuram Express 6:15 A.M 245
2715 bathli (Palkonda) Deluxe 10:00 P.M 224
2851 parvathi puram Deluxe 11:45 P.M 198
- miryalagudem Express 6:30 a.M, 8:15 A.M, 9:00 P.M -
- jagayyapeta Express 3:00 P.M, 10:30 P.M -
- aruku Express 4:00 A.M -
- narsipatnam Express 5:30 A.M -
- vizaynagaram Express 5:00 P.M -
- rajahmundry NON STOP 4:40 A.M to 10:30 p.M (Every 20 minutes) -
- razole Express 5:00 a.M to 7:00 p.M(Every 1 hour) -
- amalapuram NON STOP 6:00 a.M to 9:00 p.M (Every 25 minutes) -
- vizag NON STOP 5:15 a.M to 11:00 p.M (Every 30 minutes) -
- vijayawada Express, Deluxe, Superluxury 3:45 a.M, 4:30 a.M, 5:30 a.M, 6:00 a.M,
7:30 a.M, 8:00 a.M,
8:30 a.M, 9:00 a.M,
10:00 a.M, 10:30 a.M, 11:00 a.M, 12:00 P.M, 12:30 P.M, 1:30 P.M, 3:30 P.M, 4:00 P.M, 5:00 P.M, 6:00 P.M, 6:30 P.M, 7:00 P.M, 7:30 P.M, 8:00 P.M, 10:00 P.M, 11:00 p.M, 12:30 p.M
-
- bhimavaram Express 1:00 a.M, 1:30 a.M, 11:00 a.M, 12:30 P.M, 2:00 p.M, 11:00 p.M -
- narsapuram Express 12:15 a.M, 1:45 a.M, 2:45 a.M, 7:45 a.M, 9:00 a.M, 1:10 P.M, 3:15 p.M, 4:45 P.M -
- Thirupathi Super Luxury 4:45 P.M 445
 
 

Bus Timings - Private Travels(to Hyderabad) :

In the below table, buses for Hyderabad are presented here with the timings, type of bus like Volvo, Hitech (A/c or non A/c) and Classic. The ticket fares are also included below for user convenience. The below travels run their services for Mumbai, Bangalore, Pune, Shirdi and Tirupati. Tickets for these services will be available in Kakinada branches but the boarding will be at Hyderabad

 
Travels Name To Type Time Fare
Sree Kaleswari Travels (P) Ltd. Hyderabad Volvo A/c 9:00 P.M 520
Navin Hyderabad Hitech 7:30 P.M 350
Sindhu Travels Hyderabad Hitech 6:30 P.M 350
Sindhu Travels Hyderabad Classic A/c 7:30 P.M 400
Model Travels Hyderabad Hitech 7:00 P.M 350
Model Travels Hyderabad Classic A/c 8:00 P.M 400
Kesineni Tours & Travels Hyderabad Hitech 7:30 P.M 350
Kesineni Tours & Travels Hyderabad Volvo A/c 9:00 P.M 520
Lucky Tours & Travels Hyderabad Hitech A/c 7:30 P.M 450
Lucky Tours & Travels Hyderabad Hitech 8:00 P.M 370
 

There are many other travel companies who are offering almost similar services. To know more Click here

Most of the above companies offer online services, to know their websites click on the above travels name and there are special discounts being offered by these companies varying from time to time.

 

Note: Fares and timings can change basing on the travels and we are not responsible for any kind of changes, deals that take place.

 
 
 
 
Advertise with us | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Feedback  | Contact Us